Pages Menu

2017 Jubilee Conference English Sessions

General InformationRegistration English Sessions Schedule Priests’ Session Speakers Bios Contact Us



Below is the schedule for the English Sessions.  For the full schedule click here.

Friday, July 21

 Morning Session: Celebrating the Water Poured Out

8:30 AM                      Praise and Worship

Emcee: Mark Nimo

Music Ministry: Living Praise

9:00 AM                      Mass (Mass of the Holy Cross)

Principal Celebrant and Homilist: Bishop Eduardo Nevares

10:00 AM                    Praise Transition

10:15 AM                     Witnesses to the Journey (Part One)

David Mangan

Marybeth Mutmanski Greene

                                               John and Theresa Boucher

11:00 AM                     Brief Prayer of Thanksgiving

11:05 AM                      Witnesses to the Journey (Part Two)

Mary Healy

Sr. Nancy Kellar, SC

11:35 AM                    Prayer for a Fresh Release of the Holy Spirit

Noon                            Lunch


Afternoon Workshops:

2:00 PM                      Session 1

3:15 PM                       Break

3:45 PM                       Session 2

5:00 PM                       End/Dinner


Workshops as of April 24, 2017


Track A B C

Mark Nimo
The Living Waters of Joy and Praise


Vinson Synan
A Pentecostal Looks at 50 Years of Catholic Charismatic Renewal
Mary Healy
Introducing the ICCRS Booklet on Deliverance Ministry
3:45-5:00PM Michelle Moran
New Wine, New Wineskins

Matteo Calisti
Pope Francis Speaks to the Renewal


Fr. Bob Hogan, BBD
Celebrate a Charismatic Jubilee


Saturday, July 22


 Morning Session: Living Water for the Generations

8:30 AM                      Praise and Worship

Emcee: Dan Dirkes

Music Ministry: Living Praise

9:00 AM                      Mass Memorial of Saint Mary Magdalene, Disciple of the Lord

Principal Celebrant: Bishop Sam Jacobs

Homilist: Fr. Dave Pivonka

10:15 AM                     Witness to the Future

Dave VanVickle

10:45 AM                   Prayer for the Next Generations

11:00 AM                    Talk: Living Water for the Generations

Ralph Martin

11:30 AM                    Prayer of Re-Commitment and Prophetic Intercession

Noon                           Lunch


Afternoon Workshops

2:00 PM                     Session 1

3:15 PM                      Break

3:45 PM                      Session 2

5:00 PM                     End/Dinner


Workshops as of April 24, 2017

Track A B C

Damian Stayne
A New Season in Humility, Unity and Faith for Miricles


Alan Schreck
Patti Mansfield
Current of Grace: A Prophetic Flow

Fr. Dave Pivonka
Baptism in the Holy Spirit: Grace for Personal and Communal Renewal, and Evangelization


Dan and Caroline Dirkes
Reaching Young Families with Life in the Spirit
Jeff Smith
That They May Be One – The Ecumenical Grace of the Outpouring of the Holy Spirit